20min.Ch - Info 20min.ch

20min.ch receives about 132,000 unique visitors and 426,360 (3.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,472.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,417,581.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 20min.ch is ranked number 3,327 in the world and 0.0264% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Redwood City, CA, 94065, United States and links to network IP address 107.154.113.172. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - 20min.ch

Die Gratiszeitung bietet auf ihrem Portal nicht nur Nachrichten, sondern auch Chat, Umfragen und viele andere Online-Unterhaltung.
Das schnellste Newsportal - Die Newsplattform 20minuten.ch berichtet täglich während 24 Stunden über alle News und Hintergründe aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Sport, Digital, Wissen und Unterhaltung.
How did 20min.ch look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is 20min.ch?

Daily Unique Visitors:
132,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,960,000
Daily Pageviews:
426,360 (3.23 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,327 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0264% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Switzerland 80.5%87.9%9
Germany 6.8%3.7%2387
France 4.8%2.7%2692
Austria 1.4%0.9%1436
Japan 0.9%0.7%21644
United Kingdom 0.7%0.6%14982
United States 0.6%0.6%66404

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
20min.ch
98.85%99.30%3.16
m.20min.ch
1.43%0.53%1.2
test.20min.ch
0.11%0.05%1
mediadaten.20min.ch
0.09%0.07%2
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 20min.ch
Domain:
  20min.ch
Rank:
  178,344
Organic Keywords:
  16,157
Organic Traffic:
  6,923
Organic Cost:
  $225.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  78
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,195
Total Backlinks:
  1,177,633
Follow Links:
  955,316
Nofollow Links:
  222,317
Referring Domains:
  12,740
Referring IPs:
  11,333

How socially engaged is 20min.ch?

Facebook:
  21,602
Google +:
  657
Linkedin:
  436
Stumbles:
  35
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much 20min.ch can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,472.46
Monthly Revenue:
$74,173.80
Yearly Revenue:
$902,447.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Switzerland 374,770$2,274.86
Germany 15,775$76.19
France 11,512$54.11
United States 2,558$29.34
United Kingdom 2,558$15.94
Austria 3,837$12.47
Japan 2,985$9.55

How much money do 20min.ch lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$448.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,466.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$163,842.21
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
75,257
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,257,704
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,468,733
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Switzerland 67,459$409.47
Germany 4,575$22.10
France 1,266$5.95
United States 460$5.28
Austria 998$3.24
United Kingdom 409$2.55
Japan 90$0.29

How much is 20min.ch worth?

Website Value:
$1,417,581.25

Where is 20min.ch hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
107.154.113.172
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Redwood City
CA
94065
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.154.113.172

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 20min.ch load?

Average Load Time:
(1816 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  84

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

20min.ch supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.20min.ch
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Jun 21 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jun 26 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

20min.ch does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Z├╝rich/Nachrichten und Medien

What sites are related to 20min.ch?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-control: private, must-revalidate
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
X-Backend: app03
Vary: Accept-Encoding,X-Forwarded-Proto
Set-Cookie: 20minguest=513256; domain=.20min.ch; path=/; expires=Wed, 09-Aug-2017 14:37:03 GMT
X-Performance: 0.020286
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Thu, 11 May 2017 14:37:03 GMT
X-Varnish: 2172255281
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: MISS
X-Served-By: proxy04
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_1150480=pKn+uxSMQt2W/e3LrYc6kA53FFkAAAAAQUIPAAAAAABUFK2Fx4RfDndYSBsT7WtP; expires=Fri, 11 May 2018 12:55:32 GMT; path=/; Domain=.20min.ch
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_513_1150480=zjRgRfMv+DiEj1UKFYseBw53FFkAAAAAVVBDR0HCCiod7rBWPOi4FQ==; path=/; Domain=.20min.ch
X-Iinfo: 1-7338544-7338545 NNNN CT(123 -1 0) RT(1494513422184 0) q(0 0 2 -1) r(3 3) U5
X-CDN: Incapsula
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname bb8.glipac.ch
Rname dns.domaintechnology.ch
Serial Number 2017090400
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 900
TXT 900
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 900
MX aspmx.l.google.com 900
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 900
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 900
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 900
A 107.154.116.172 900
A 107.154.113.172 900
NS ns1.glipac.ch 3600
NS ns3.glipac.ch 3600
NS ns2.glipac.ch 3600
NS ns1.ip-plus.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ch...
The number of requests per client per time interval is
restricted. You have exceeded this limit.
Please wait a moment and try again.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
20min.ch widget